[W2] Rising Aura ๐
#6,591Since Oct 9, 2026
Player count history
Performance analysis
Measured on average concurrent players rather than a single spike, [W2] Rising Aura is up 10.5% day over day.
Player counts by period
| Period | Average | Peak | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last 24 hours | 63 | 131 | โฒ 10.5% |
| Last 7 days | 58 | 131 | โ |
| Last 30 days | 52 | 131 | โ |
| Since Oct 9, 2026 | โ | 131 | 7 days tracked |
Growth
| Metric | 24h | 7d | 30d |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visits gained | +8.2K | +55.9K | +55.9K |
| Favorites gained | +7 | +85 | +85 |
| Likes gained | +1 | โ | |
| Dislikes gained | +0 | โ | |
Visits, likes & favorites
- Total visits
- 3,438,762
- Favorites
- 89,672
- Likes
- 2,18583.8% positive
- Dislikes
- 422
Rankings
| Live players | #6,591 ยท Top 25% |
| 24h peak | #6,211 ยท Top 25% |
| Observed peak | #9,502 ยท Top 50% |
| Total visits | #9,963 ยท Top 50% |
| Favorites | #6,605 ยท Top 25% |
| Rating | #8,027 |
| In Simulation | #2,612 of 8,880 |
Records
| Highest recorded CCU | 131 ยท Oct 15, 2026 |
| Best day for visits | +11.9K ยท Oct 11, 2026 |
| 24h low | 29 |
| Avg. session (est.) | 10 min |
| Tracked since | Oct 9, 2026 |
| Days with recorded data | 7 days of history |
Daily breakdown
| Day (UTC) | Avg players | Peak players | Visits gained |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2026 | 50 | 110 | +8.4K |
| Oct 13, 2026 | 43 | 78 | +7.4K |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 41 | 99 | +7.6K |
| Oct 11, 2026 | 62 | 93 | +11.9K |
| Oct 10, 2026 | 60 | 109 | +11.2K |
Earnings model & assumptions
Roblox does not publish this game's earnings. These scenarios use an assumed monetization rate.
- Illustrative daily range
- $3.8 โ $34
- 30 days at unchanged activity and assumptions
- $110 โ $1,000
Modeled from average concurrent players, assumed earned Robux per player-hour by genre, and a fixed $0.0038 per earned Robux. These are not reported game earnings. The range is the central model divided and multiplied by three, not a confidence interval; actual earnings may fall outside it. Special DevEx rates, purchases, revenue shares and expenses are not modeled. Not financial data. Model assumption for this game: 2 earned Robux per player-hour. Formula and limitations.
Visits history
Compare [W2] Rising Aura
Side-by-side player counts, peaks and growth against games of a similar size:
Frequently asked questions
How many people are playing Rising Aura right now?
Rising Aura's latest recorded count is 70 concurrent players on Roblox, sampled at 2026-10-15 14:09 UTC. That is 11% above its average over the last 24 hours.
What is Rising Aura's highest recorded player count?
RoVitals began tracking Rising Aura on October 9, 2026; the highest count sampled since then is 131 on October 15, 2026; earlier peaks and peaks between samples may be higher.
How many visits does Rising Aura have?
Rising Aura has been played 3,438,762 times in total, 55,945 of them since RoVitals began tracking it on October 9, 2026.
How many likes does Rising Aura have?
Rising Aura has 2,185 likes and 422 dislikes on Roblox, 83.8% positive among recorded votes. It has 89,672 favorites. These are game totals, separate from its concurrent player count.
How much money does Rising Aura make?
Roblox does not publish Rising Aura's earnings. The RoVitals illustrative model gives roughly $3.8โ$34 per day using average concurrent players and an assumed genre earnings rate. This is a model scenario, not reported revenue or a confidence interval; actual earnings can fall outside the range.
Description from Roblox, by 1 milly ccu rocket
โก BECOME UNSTOPPABLE ๐ฅ Reach QUINTILLIONS of Power ๐ฅ TRAIN your Aura to the limit ๐ ASCEND to god-tier realms ๐ REBIRTH for INSANE multipliers ๐ Can YOU reach the MAX LEVEL?
Similar Simulation games
| Game | Playing | 24h | 24h peak | Visits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| โผ 4.8% | 91 | 148.5M | ||
| โฒ 3.3% | 73 | 1.5M | ||
| โฒ 8.8% | 70 | 19.6M | ||
| โผ 3.5% | 85 | 3.3M | ||
| โผ 41.9% | 110 | 873.3K | ||
| โฒ 9.0% | 145 | 531K | ||
| โฒ 9.1% | 17 | 33M | ||
| โฒ 22.2% | 19 | 23.8M |
History since Oct 9, 2026. Data methodology.