Eat And Throw
- Playing now
- 33
- β² 15.4% 24h average vs the day before
- 24h average
- 75
- 24h peak
- 140
- 7-day peak
- 149
Player count history
Concurrent playersEat And Throw has 33 players online in the latest RoVitals sample. The highest count RoVitals has recorded since tracking began on Oct 19, 2026 is 149, on Oct 21, 2026. It has 130.9K lifetime visits and 49 likes.
Performance analysis
Measured on average concurrent players rather than a single spike, Eat And Throw is up 15.4% day over day. Its last-24h average (75) is 8.7% above its 7-day average (69).
Player counts by period
| Period | Average | Peak | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last 24 hours | 75 | 140 | β² 15.4% |
| Last 7 days | 69 | 149 | β |
| Last 30 days | 60 | 149 | β |
| Since Oct 19, 2026 | β | 149 | 5 days tracked |
Growth
| Metric | 24h | 7d | 30d |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visits gained | +19.1K | +73.8K | +73.8K |
| Favorites gained | +52 | +217 | +217 |
| Likes gained | +10 | β | |
| Dislikes gained | +10 | β | |
Visits, likes & favorites
Cumulative Roblox counters. Visits count game entries, not unique players.
- Total visits
- 130,993
- Favorites
- 388
- Likes
- 4946.7% positive
- Dislikes
- 56
Rankings
| Live players | #7,663 Β· Top 25% |
|---|---|
| 24h peak | #6,306 Β· Top 25% |
| Observed peak | #10,203 Β· Top 50% |
| Total visits | #19,570 |
| Favorites | #21,648 |
| In Action | #525 of 1,178 |
Records
| Observed peak | 149Oct 21, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Best day for visits | +18.9KOct 21, 2026 |
| 24h low | 13 |
| Avg. session (est.) | 6 min |
| Tracked since | Oct 19, 2026 |
| Days with recorded data | 5 days of history |
Daily breakdown
| Day (UTC) | Avg players | Peak players | Visits gained |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2026 | 62 | 140 | +18.7K |
| Oct 21, 2026 | 63 | 149 | +18.9K |
| Oct 20, 2026 | 62 | 130 | +18.4K |
Earnings model & assumptions
Roblox does not publish this game's earnings. These scenarios use an assumed monetization rate.
- Illustrative daily range
- $2.3 β $21
- 30 days at unchanged activity and assumptions
- $68 β $620
Modeled from average concurrent players, assumed earned Robux per player-hour by genre, and a fixed $0.0038 per earned Robux. These are not reported game earnings. The range is the central model divided and multiplied by three, not a confidence interval; actual earnings may fall outside it. Special DevEx rates, purchases, revenue shares and expenses are not modeled. Not financial data. Model assumption for this game: 1 earned Robux per player-hour. Formula and limitations.
Visits history
Compare Eat And Throw
Side-by-side player counts, peaks and growth against games of a similar size.
Frequently asked questions
How many people are playing Eat And Throw right now?
Eat And Throw's latest recorded count is 33 concurrent players on Roblox, sampled at 2026-10-23 06:04 UTC. That is 56% below its average over the last 24 hours.
What is Eat And Throw's highest recorded player count?
RoVitals began tracking Eat And Throw on October 19, 2026; its observed peak, the highest count sampled since then, is 149 on October 21, 2026; earlier peaks and peaks between samples may be higher.
How many visits does Eat And Throw have?
Eat And Throw has been played 130,993 times in total, 73,815 of them since RoVitals began tracking it on October 19, 2026.
How many likes does Eat And Throw have?
Eat And Throw has 49 likes and 56 dislikes on Roblox, 46.7% positive among recorded votes. It has 388 favorites. These are game totals, separate from its concurrent player count.
How much money does Eat And Throw make?
Roblox does not publish Eat And Throw's earnings. The RoVitals illustrative model gives roughly $2.3β$21 per day using average concurrent players and an assumed genre earnings rate. This is a model scenario, not reported revenue or a confidence interval; actual earnings can fall outside the range.
Description from Roblox, by Crazay Cooks
EAT AND THROW! EAT players, GET BIG, and THROW THEM OFF THE MAP! π LICK with your HUGE tongue! EAT them and watch your belly grow! THROW players off the map! π‘οΈ PARRY attacks and stun enemies! π¨ DASH to dodge incoming tongues! π Be the LAST PLAYER STANDING to WIN! EAT OR BE EATEN!
More by Crazay Cooks
| Game | Players | 24h peak | Visits | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 708 | 35.7M | 84% | ||
| 652 | 115.8K | 63% | ||
| 0 | 2K | 85% | ||
| 0 | 91.9K | 68% | ||
| 0 | 98 | 100% |
Scroll the table to explore more metrics β
Similar Action games
| Game | Players | 24h change | 24h peak | Visits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| βΌ 20.5% | 93 | 157.8M | ||
| β² 1.9% | 83 | 18.5M | ||
| β² 9.3% | 71 | 18.8M | ||
| β² 6.4% | 231 | 5M | ||
| β² 2.5% | 130 | 36.9M | ||
| βΌ 2.8% | 101 | 23.5M | ||
| β² 0.0% | 11 | 2M | ||
| β² 9.1% | 24 | 46.2M |
Scroll the table to explore more metrics β
History since Oct 19, 2026. Data methodology.