+1 Slinky Escape
- Playing now
- 5,150
- β² 57.8% 24h average vs the day before
- 24h average
- 6,486
- 24h peak
- 9,023
- 7-day peak
- 9,023
Player count history
Concurrent players+1 Slinky Escape has 5,150 players online in the latest RoVitals sample. The highest count RoVitals has recorded since tracking began on Oct 19, 2026 is 9,023, on Oct 22, 2026. It has 2.1M lifetime visits and 617 likes.
Performance analysis
Measured on average concurrent players rather than a single spike, +1 Slinky Escape is up 57.8% day over day. Its last-24h average (6,486) is 74.9% above its 7-day average (3,708).
Player counts by period
| Period | Average | Peak | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last 24 hours | 6,486 | 9,023 | β² 57.8% |
| Last 7 days | 3,708 | 9,023 | β |
| Last 30 days | 3,665 | 9,023 | β |
| Since Oct 19, 2026 | β | 9,023 | 5 days tracked |
Growth
| Metric | 24h | 7d | 30d |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visits gained | +821.7K | +1.9M | +1.9M |
| Favorites gained | +12,223 | +24,275 | +24,275 |
| Likes gained | +293 | β | |
| Dislikes gained | +87 | β | |
Visits, likes & favorites
Cumulative Roblox counters. Visits count game entries, not unique players.
- Total visits
- 2,128,444
- Favorites
- 27,647
- Likes
- 61777.5% positive
- Dislikes
- 179
Rankings
| Live players | #226 Β· Top 1% |
|---|---|
| 24h peak | #227 Β· Top 1% |
| Observed peak | #924 Β· Top 5% |
| Total visits | #12,057 Β· Top 50% |
| Favorites | #10,734 Β· Top 50% |
| In Simulation | #85 of 9,982 |
Records
| Observed peak | 9,023Oct 22, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Best day for visits | +804.4KOct 22, 2026 |
| 24h low | 3,159 |
| Avg. session (est.) | 11 min |
| Tracked since | Oct 19, 2026 |
| Days with recorded data | 5 days of history |
Daily breakdown
| Day (UTC) | Avg players | Peak players | Visits gained |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2026 | 6,023 | 9,023 | +804.4K |
| Oct 21, 2026 | 4,098 | 5,911 | +568.9K |
| Oct 20, 2026 | 1,843 | 3,506 | +273.8K |
Earnings model & assumptions
Roblox does not publish this game's earnings. These scenarios use an assumed monetization rate.
- Illustrative daily range
- $390 β $3,500
- 30 days at unchanged activity and assumptions
- $12,000 β $110,000
Modeled from average concurrent players, assumed earned Robux per player-hour by genre, and a fixed $0.0038 per earned Robux. These are not reported game earnings. The range is the central model divided and multiplied by three, not a confidence interval; actual earnings may fall outside it. Special DevEx rates, purchases, revenue shares and expenses are not modeled. Not financial data. Model assumption for this game: 2 earned Robux per player-hour. Formula and limitations.
Visits history
Compare +1 Slinky Escape
Side-by-side player counts, peaks and growth against games of a similar size.
Frequently asked questions
How many people are playing +1 Slinky Escape right now?
+1 Slinky Escape's latest recorded count is 5,150 concurrent players on Roblox, sampled at 2026-10-23 03:20 UTC. That is 21% below its average over the last 24 hours.
What is +1 Slinky Escape's highest recorded player count?
RoVitals began tracking +1 Slinky Escape on October 19, 2026; its observed peak, the highest count sampled since then, is 9,023 on October 22, 2026; earlier peaks and peaks between samples may be higher.
How many visits does +1 Slinky Escape have?
+1 Slinky Escape has been played 2,128,444 times in total, 1,860,493 of them since RoVitals began tracking it on October 19, 2026.
How many likes does +1 Slinky Escape have?
+1 Slinky Escape has 617 likes and 179 dislikes on Roblox, 77.5% positive among recorded votes. It has 27,647 favorites. These are game totals, separate from its concurrent player count.
How much money does +1 Slinky Escape make?
Roblox does not publish +1 Slinky Escape's earnings. The RoVitals illustrative model gives roughly $390β$3,500 per day using average concurrent players and an assumed genre earnings rate. This is a model scenario, not reported revenue or a confidence interval; actual earnings can fall outside the range.
Description from Roblox, by SLINKVERSE
πΆ +1 Slinky Escape πΆ Every step you get +1 Stretch. Stretch your slinky dog across the gaps and BOING to the end of the course! π Hold STRETCH, steer, then let go to BOING across! π 7 biomes: Grasslands, Lake, Desert, Jungle, Snow Peaks, Volcano and Prehistoric π Land on the WIN pads at every stage πͺ Hop on trainers to stretch further π Unlock awesome springs: Candy Cane, Toxic Slime, Galaxy, Rainbow and more! π Rebirth for permanent multipliers π Daily rewards, playtime gifts and free rewards π» PC: hold SPACE to stretch π± Mobile: hold STRETCH π Like + β Favorite for updates!
Similar Simulation games
| Game | Players | 24h change | 24h peak | Visits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| βΌ 1.2% | 12,490 | 2.3B | ||
| β² 1.9% | 8,992 | 114.6M | ||
| βΌ 7.1% | 7,060 | 20.2M | ||
| β² 24.9% | 22,109 | 144.5M | ||
| βΌ 4.2% | 6,054 | 56.6M | ||
| β² 24.9% | 10,475 | 5.1M | ||
| β² 16.9% | 432 | 9.4M | ||
| βΌ 2.4% | 332 | 347.1K |
Scroll the table to explore more metrics β
History since Oct 19, 2026. Data methodology.