Volleyball Training!

Playing now
111
β–Ό 9.9% 24h average vs the day before
24h average
82
24h peak
126
7-day peak
408

Player count history

Concurrent players
Volleyball Training!: concurrent players
Sampled players
last 24 hours
Volleyball Training!: concurrent players12647

Volleyball Training! has 111 players online in the latest RoVitals sample. The highest count RoVitals has recorded since tracking began on Oct 16, 2026 is 408, on Oct 16, 2026. Over the last 7 days it averaged 140 players. It has 707.9K lifetime visits and 4.4K likes.

Performance analysis

Measured on average concurrent players rather than a single spike, Volleyball Training! is down 9.9% day over day. Its last-24h average (82) is 41.4% below its 7-day average (140).

Volleyball Training! set its observed peak 6 days ago; its 7-day average is 34% of that peak.

Player counts by period

PeriodAveragePeakChange
Last 24 hours82126β–Ό 9.9%
Last 7 days140408β€”
Last 30 days139408β€”
Since Oct 16, 2026β€”4088 days tracked

Growth

Metric24h7d30d
Visits gained+9K+104K+104K
Favorites gained+435+5,671+5,671
Likes gained+49β€”
Dislikes gained+0β€”

Visits, likes & favorites

Cumulative Roblox counters. Visits count game entries, not unique players.

Total visits
707,964
Favorites
44,579
Likes
4,44898.3% positive
Dislikes
75

Rankings

Live players#5,348 Β· Top 25%
24h peak#6,582 Β· Top 25%
Observed peak#7,275 Β· Top 25%
Total visits#15,508 Β· Top 50%
Favorites#9,170 Β· Top 50%
Rating#184 Β· Top 5%
In Simulation#1,945 of 9,964

Records

Observed peak408Oct 16, 2026
Best day for visits+21.6KOct 17, 2026
24h low47
Avg. session (est.)12 min
Tracked sinceOct 16, 2026
Days with recorded data8 days of history

Daily breakdown

Day (UTC)Avg playersPeak playersVisits gained
Oct 22, 202682126+9.9K
Oct 21, 202693167+11.1K
Oct 20, 2026125192+14.7K
Oct 19, 2026116189+13.9K
Oct 18, 2026158224+18.7K
Oct 17, 2026181298+21.6K
Earnings model & assumptions

Roblox does not publish this game's earnings. These scenarios use an assumed monetization rate.

Illustrative daily range
$5 – $45
30 days at unchanged activity and assumptions
$150 – $1,300

Modeled from average concurrent players, assumed earned Robux per player-hour by genre, and a fixed $0.0038 per earned Robux. These are not reported game earnings. The range is the central model divided and multiplied by three, not a confidence interval; actual earnings may fall outside it. Special DevEx rates, purchases, revenue shares and expenses are not modeled. Not financial data. Model assumption for this game: 2 earned Robux per player-hour. Formula and limitations.

Visits history

Volleyball Training!: total visits
Total visits
last 30 days
Volleyball Training!: total visits707.8K603.8K

Compare Volleyball Training!

Side-by-side player counts, peaks and growth against games of a similar size.

Frequently asked questions

How many people are playing Volleyball Training! right now?

Volleyball Training!'s latest recorded count is 111 concurrent players on Roblox, sampled at 2026-10-23 00:22 UTC. That is 35% above its average over the last 24 hours.

What is Volleyball Training!'s highest recorded player count?

RoVitals began tracking Volleyball Training! on October 16, 2026; its observed peak, the highest count sampled since then, is 408 on October 16, 2026; earlier peaks and peaks between samples may be higher.

How many visits does Volleyball Training! have?

Volleyball Training! has been played 707,964 times in total, 104,044 of them since RoVitals began tracking it on October 16, 2026.

How many likes does Volleyball Training! have?

Volleyball Training! has 4,448 likes and 75 dislikes on Roblox, 98.3% positive among recorded votes. It has 44,579 favorites. These are game totals, separate from its concurrent player count.

How much money does Volleyball Training! make?

Roblox does not publish Volleyball Training!'s earnings. The RoVitals illustrative model gives roughly $5–$45 per day using average concurrent players and an assumed genre earnings rate. This is a model scenario, not reported revenue or a confidence interval; actual earnings can fall outside the range.

Description from Roblox, by Ski Training Club

Welcome to VOLLEYBALL TRAINING! 🏐 How to Play: 🏐 Spike the ball and get stronger! πŸš€ Serve it high and become the most powerful server in world history! πŸ₯š Buy new eggs and hatch adorable pets! πŸ’ͺ Unlock powerful volleyballs and become the most famous player on the court! πŸ† Dominate the leaderboard and claim the #1 spot! ⏳ AFK Progress: Your character keeps training and progressing even while you’re offline! TAGS: pets, , tycoon, simulator, lucky, lucky block, training, sports, volleyball, spike, serve, set, court, click, train, simulator, sports, +1

Similar Simulation games

Scroll the table to explore more metrics β†’

History since Oct 16, 2026. Data methodology.