[π] +1 Fill Lava Escape
- Playing now
- 591
- β² 210.3% 24h average vs the day before
- 24h average
- 1,744
- 24h peak
- 2,569
- 7-day peak
- 2,569
Player count history
Concurrent players+1 Fill Lava Escape has 591 players online in the latest RoVitals sample. The highest count RoVitals has recorded since tracking began on Oct 26, 2026 is 2,569, on Nov 7, 2026. Over the last 7 days it averaged 702 players. It has 665.8K lifetime visits and 127 likes.
Performance analysis
Measured on average concurrent players rather than a single spike, +1 Fill Lava Escape is up 210.3% day over day, up 23300.0% week over week. Its last-24h average (1,744) is 148.4% above its 7-day average (702).
Over the last 11 days, +1 Fill Lava Escape was usually busiest in the hour from 23:00 UTC, averaging 11.1Γ its quietest hour.
Player counts by period
| Period | Average | Peak | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last 24 hours | 1,744 | 2,569 | β² 210.3% |
| Last 7 days | 702 | 2,569 | β² >999% |
| Last 30 days | 618 | 2,569 | β |
| Since Oct 26, 2026 | β | 2,569 | 13 days tracked |
Growth
| Metric | 24h | 7d | 30d |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visits gained | +285.3K | +443.3K | +445.2K |
| Favorites gained | +28,629 | +46,376 | +46,529 |
| Likes gained | +32 | β | |
| Dislikes gained | +6 | β | |
Visits, likes & favorites
Cumulative Roblox counters. Visits count game entries, not unique players.
- Total visits
- 665,801
- Favorites
- 62,763
- Likes
- 12781.9% positive
- Dislikes
- 28
Rankings
| Live players | #2,408 Β· Top 10% |
|---|---|
| 24h peak | #1,248 Β· Top 5% |
| Observed peak | #3,494 Β· Top 10% |
| Total visits | #17,580 Β· Top 50% |
| Favorites | #8,861 Β· Top 25% |
| In Simulation | #933 of 12,120 |
Records
| Observed peak | 2,569Nov 7, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Best day for visits | +301.3KNov 7, 2026 |
| 24h low | 591 |
| Avg. session (est.) | 8 min |
| Tracked since | Oct 26, 2026 |
| Days with recorded data | 13 days of history |
Daily breakdown
| Day (UTC) | Avg players | Peak players | Visits gained |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6, 2026 | 415 | 1,965 | +80.4K |
| Nov 5, 2026 | 100 | 330 | +20.6K |
| Nov 4, 2026 | 64 | 121 | +12.3K |
| Nov 3, 2026 | 76 | 161 | +14.9K |
| Nov 2, 2026 | 37 | 68 | +13.8K |
| Nov 1, 2026 | 0 | 0 | +9 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | 2 | 5 | +372 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | 5 | 18 | +1.2K |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 0 | 0 | +99 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | 1 | 2 | +113 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | 0 | 0 | +79 |
Earnings model & assumptions
Roblox does not publish this game's earnings. These scenarios use an assumed monetization rate.
- Illustrative daily range
- $110 β $950
- 30 days at unchanged activity and assumptions
- $3,200 β $29,000
Modeled from average concurrent players, assumed earned Robux per player-hour by genre, and a fixed $0.0038 per earned Robux. These are not reported game earnings. The range is the central model divided and multiplied by three, not a confidence interval; actual earnings may fall outside it. Special DevEx rates, purchases, revenue shares and expenses are not modeled. Not financial data. Model assumption for this game: 2 earned Robux per player-hour. Formula and limitations.
Visits history
Compare +1 Fill Lava Escape
Side-by-side player counts, peaks and growth against games of a similar size.
Frequently asked questions
How many people are playing +1 Fill Lava Escape right now?
+1 Fill Lava Escape's latest recorded count is 591 concurrent players on Roblox, sampled at 2026-11-07 23:46 UTC. That is 66% below its average over the last 24 hours.
What is +1 Fill Lava Escape's highest recorded player count?
RoVitals began tracking +1 Fill Lava Escape on October 26, 2026; its observed peak, the highest count sampled since then, is 2,569 on November 7, 2026; earlier peaks and peaks between samples may be higher.
How many visits does +1 Fill Lava Escape have?
+1 Fill Lava Escape has been played 665,801 times in total, 445,179 of them since RoVitals began tracking it on October 26, 2026.
How many likes does +1 Fill Lava Escape have?
+1 Fill Lava Escape has 127 likes and 28 dislikes on Roblox, 81.9% positive among recorded votes. It has 62,763 favorites. These are game totals, separate from its concurrent player count.
How much money does +1 Fill Lava Escape make?
Roblox does not publish +1 Fill Lava Escape's earnings. The RoVitals illustrative model gives roughly $110β$950 per day using average concurrent players and an assumed genre earnings rate. This is a model scenario, not reported revenue or a confidence interval; actual earnings can fall outside the range.
Description from Roblox, by OleTide Games
π Welcome to +1 Fill Lava Escape! π₯ Every click gives you +1 LAVA! π Fill the pit and make your way across! π Swim through the lava and reach the other side! πΊοΈ Fill bigger pits and unlock new areas! β‘ Unlock powerful upgrades and fill faster! π Collect Wins and become the ULTIMATE Lava Master! π₯ Fill massive pits and swim farther! π Unlock OP upgrades and become faster! π Complete challenging pits and master them all! π± Supports ALL Devices!
More by OleTide Games
| Game | Players | 24h peak | Visits | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | 6.9M | 49% | ||
| 15 | 368.2K | 76% | ||
| 0 | 64.9K | 73% | ||
| 0 | 14K | 73% | ||
| 0 | 59 | β | ||
| 0 | 16 | β |
Scroll the table to explore more metrics β
Similar Simulation games
| Game | Players | 24h change | 24h peak | Visits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| β² 5.8% | 665 | 105.2M | ||
| β² 68.6% | 1,277 | 146.2M | ||
| β² 45.5% | 1,127 | 1.4M | ||
| β² 144.5% | 838 | 280.1K | ||
| βΌ 31.0% | 940 | 1.9M | ||
| β² 11.2% | 777 | 5M | ||
| β² 11.1% | 177 | 138.2M | ||
| βΌ 7.5% | 233 | 12.9M |
Scroll the table to explore more metrics β
History since Oct 26, 2026. Data methodology.