Build Your City!
- Playing now
- 483
- ▲ 10.4% 24h average vs the day before
- 24h average
- 891
- 24h peak
- 1,334
- 7-day peak
- 1,717
Player count history
Concurrent playersBuild Your City! has 483 players online in the latest RoVitals sample. The highest count RoVitals has recorded since tracking began on Oct 18, 2026 is 1,717, on Oct 18, 2026. It has 1.2M lifetime visits and 10.2K likes.
Performance analysis
Measured on average concurrent players rather than a single spike, Build Your City! is up 10.4% day over day.
Build Your City! set its observed peak 4 days ago; its 7-day average is 55% of that peak.
Player counts by period
| Period | Average | Peak | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last 24 hours | 891 | 1,334 | ▲ 10.4% |
| Last 7 days | 942 | 1,717 | — |
| Last 30 days | 882 | 1,717 | — |
| Since Oct 18, 2026 | — | 1,717 | 6 days tracked |
Growth
| Metric | 24h | 7d | 30d |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visits gained | +79.1K | +427K | +427K |
| Favorites gained | +683 | +3,446 | +3,446 |
| Likes gained | +707 | — | |
| Dislikes gained | +5 | — | |
Visits, likes & favorites
Cumulative Roblox counters. Visits count game entries, not unique players.
- Total visits
- 1,222,502
- Favorites
- 10,560
- Likes
- 10,23597.9% positive
- Dislikes
- 221
Rankings
| Live players | #2,339 · Top 10% |
|---|---|
| 24h peak | #1,639 · Top 5% |
| Observed peak | #3,668 · Top 25% |
| Total visits | #13,867 · Top 50% |
| Favorites | #13,710 · Top 50% |
| Rating | #388 · Top 5% |
| In Simulation | #849 of 9,964 |
Records
| Observed peak | 1,717Oct 18, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Best day for visits | +82.5KOct 22, 2026 |
| 24h low | 419 |
| Avg. session (est.) | 15 min |
| Tracked since | Oct 18, 2026 |
| Days with recorded data | 6 days of history |
Daily breakdown
| Day (UTC) | Avg players | Peak players | Visits gained |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2026 | 808 | 1,334 | +82.5K |
| Oct 21, 2026 | 754 | 1,247 | +77.2K |
| Oct 20, 2026 | 771 | 1,294 | +80.7K |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 777 | 1,319 | +81.2K |
Earnings model & assumptions
Roblox does not publish this game's earnings. These scenarios use an assumed monetization rate.
- Illustrative daily range
- $54 – $490
- 30 days at unchanged activity and assumptions
- $1,600 – $15,000
Modeled from average concurrent players, assumed earned Robux per player-hour by genre, and a fixed $0.0038 per earned Robux. These are not reported game earnings. The range is the central model divided and multiplied by three, not a confidence interval; actual earnings may fall outside it. Special DevEx rates, purchases, revenue shares and expenses are not modeled. Not financial data. Model assumption for this game: 2 earned Robux per player-hour. Formula and limitations.
Visits history
Compare Build Your City!
Side-by-side player counts, peaks and growth against games of a similar size.
Frequently asked questions
How many people are playing Build Your City! right now?
Build Your City!'s latest recorded count is 483 concurrent players on Roblox, sampled at 2026-10-23 00:19 UTC. That is 46% below its average over the last 24 hours.
What is Build Your City!'s highest recorded player count?
RoVitals began tracking Build Your City! on October 18, 2026; its observed peak, the highest count sampled since then, is 1,717 on October 18, 2026; earlier peaks and peaks between samples may be higher.
How many visits does Build Your City! have?
Build Your City! has been played 1,222,502 times in total, 426,988 of them since RoVitals began tracking it on October 18, 2026.
How many likes does Build Your City! have?
Build Your City! has 10,235 likes and 221 dislikes on Roblox, 97.9% positive among recorded votes. It has 10,560 favorites. These are game totals, separate from its concurrent player count.
How much money does Build Your City! make?
Roblox does not publish Build Your City!'s earnings. The RoVitals illustrative model gives roughly $54–$490 per day using average concurrent players and an assumed genre earnings rate. This is a model scenario, not reported revenue or a confidence interval; actual earnings can fall outside the range.
Description from Roblox, by City City!
🏙️ Welcome to Build Your City! 🏠 Build houses and grow your population! 🏪 Place stores and businesses to earn money! 🚗 Expand your roads, transportation, and city! ⭐ Improve your city to earn a higher rating! 🔓 Unlock bigger and better buildings as you progress! Can you build the biggest city ever? 👍 Like the game & join the group for exclusive rewards!
Similar Simulation games
| Game | Players | 24h change | 24h peak | Visits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▲ 2.9% | 764 | 1.6M | ||
| ▲ 1.1% | 1,818 | 84.8M | ||
| ▲ 7.9% | 771 | 2.5B | ||
| ▲ 8.1% | 1,334 | 61.2M | ||
| ▲ 55.2% | 430 | 99.1K | ||
| ▼ 26.9% | 1,084 | 5.7M | ||
| ▲ 4.7% | 284 | 750.5K | ||
| ▲ 5.4% | 129 | 200.3M |
Scroll the table to explore more metrics →
History since Oct 18, 2026. Data methodology.