Chop Trees for Eggs!
- Playing now
- 0
- ▼ 66.7% 24h average vs the day before
- 24h average
- 1
- 24h peak
- 4
- 7-day peak
- 6
Player count history
Concurrent playersChop Trees for Eggs! has 0 players online in the latest RoVitals sample. The highest count RoVitals has recorded since tracking began on Oct 11, 2026 is 78, on Oct 14, 2026. Over the last 7 days it averaged 2 players. It has 13.5K lifetime visits and 53 likes.
Performance analysis
Measured on average concurrent players rather than a single spike, Chop Trees for Eggs! is down 66.7% day over day, down 88.9% week over week.
Chop Trees for Eggs! set its observed peak 8 days ago; its 7-day average is 3% of that peak.
Over the last 11 days, Chop Trees for Eggs! was usually busiest in the hour from 07:00 UTC, averaging 3.8× its quietest hour.
Player counts by period
| Period | Average | Peak | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last 24 hours | 1 | 4 | ▼ 66.7% |
| Last 7 days | 2 | 6 | ▼ 88.9% |
| Last 30 days | 13 | 78 | — |
| Since Oct 11, 2026 | — | 78 | 12 days tracked |
Growth
| Metric | 24h | 7d | 30d |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visits gained | +93 | +1.4K | +9.4K |
| Favorites gained | +1 | +13 | +65 |
| Likes gained | +0 | — | |
| Dislikes gained | +0 | — | |
Visits, likes & favorites
Cumulative Roblox counters. Visits count game entries, not unique players.
- Total visits
- 13,577
- Favorites
- 118
- Likes
- 5391.4% positive
- Dislikes
- 5
Rankings
| Live players | — |
|---|---|
| 24h peak | #14,696 · Top 50% |
| Observed peak | #12,155 · Top 50% |
| Total visits | #23,625 |
| Favorites | #23,570 |
Records
| Observed peak | 78Oct 14, 2026 |
|---|---|
| Best day for visits | +2.8KOct 13, 2026 |
| 24h low | 0 |
| Avg. session (est.) | 15 min |
| Tracked since | Oct 11, 2026 |
| Days with recorded data | 12 days of history |
Daily breakdown
| Day (UTC) | Avg players | Peak players | Visits gained |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2026 | 1 | 4 | +188 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | 2 | 6 | +275 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | 1 | 3 | +150 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 1 | 4 | +131 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | 2 | 4 | +236 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | 2 | 6 | +378 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 0 | 0 | +91 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | 4 | 11 | +407 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | 23 | 78 | +2.4K |
| Oct 13, 2026 | 23 | 40 | +2.8K |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 16 | 27 | +2.4K |
Earnings model & assumptions
Roblox does not publish this game's earnings. These scenarios use an assumed monetization rate.
- Illustrative daily range
- $0.061 – $0.55
- 30 days at unchanged activity and assumptions
- $1.8 – $16
Modeled from average concurrent players, assumed earned Robux per player-hour by genre, and a fixed $0.0038 per earned Robux. These are not reported game earnings. The range is the central model divided and multiplied by three, not a confidence interval; actual earnings may fall outside it. Special DevEx rates, purchases, revenue shares and expenses are not modeled. Not financial data. Model assumption for this game: 2 earned Robux per player-hour. Formula and limitations.
Visits history
Compare Chop Trees for Eggs!
Side-by-side player counts, peaks and growth against games of a similar size.
Frequently asked questions
How many people are playing Chop Trees for Eggs! right now?
Chop Trees for Eggs!'s latest recorded count is 0 concurrent players on Roblox, sampled at 2026-10-22 16:44 UTC. That is 100% below its average over the last 24 hours.
What is Chop Trees for Eggs!'s highest recorded player count?
RoVitals began tracking Chop Trees for Eggs! on October 11, 2026; its observed peak, the highest count sampled since then, is 78 on October 14, 2026; earlier peaks and peaks between samples may be higher.
How many visits does Chop Trees for Eggs! have?
Chop Trees for Eggs! has been played 13,577 times in total, 9,421 of them since RoVitals began tracking it on October 11, 2026.
How many likes does Chop Trees for Eggs! have?
Chop Trees for Eggs! has 53 likes and 5 dislikes on Roblox, 91.4% positive among recorded votes. It has 118 favorites. These are game totals, separate from its concurrent player count.
How much money does Chop Trees for Eggs! make?
Roblox does not publish Chop Trees for Eggs!'s earnings. The RoVitals illustrative model gives roughly $0.061–$0.55 per day using average concurrent players and an assumed genre earnings rate. This is a model scenario, not reported revenue or a confidence interval; actual earnings can fall outside the range.
Description from Roblox, by Dropout Interactive
🌳 Chop Trees for Eggs! 🥚 🪓 Chop trees to find eggs 🐣 Hatch rare pets 💰 Earn cash from your pets ⬆️ Upgrade your axe and unlock new zones ❤️ Like the game for more updates! 🎮 Supports Desktop, Console, Mobile and Tablet
More by Dropout Interactive
| Game | Players | 24h peak | Visits | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,964 | 7.6M | 87% | ||
| 747 | 5.5M | 83% | ||
| 378 | 375.4K | 76% | ||
| 85 | 2M | 76% | ||
| 100 | 285.5K | 69% | ||
| 0 | 17 | 100% |
Scroll the table to explore more metrics →
Similar Simulation games
| Game | Players | 24h change | 24h peak | Visits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 2 | 47.1M | ||
| — | 2 | 11.7M | ||
| — | 1 | 34M | ||
| — | 0 | 211.6M | ||
| — | 1 | 10M | ||
| ▼ 100.0% | 0 | 70.4M | ||
| ▼ 42.9% | 8 | 8.6M | ||
| ▲ 0.0% | 19 | 5.9M |
Scroll the table to explore more metrics →
History since Oct 11, 2026. Data methodology.